Andhra Pradesh Legislative Council

ANDHRA PRADESH LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL – TEACHERS’ CONSTITUENCIES 

LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES AND THEIR AFFIDAVITS

Srikakulam-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

1

1

Appana Venkata Ramanayya

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Applaswaminaidu Villuri

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Karaka Narasimha Murthy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Gade Srinivasulu Naidu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Gullipalli Simhadrappadu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Chigurupalli Prabhakara Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

Chonga Laxmunnaidu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

Nanduri  Sobhanadri

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

U.A.Narasimham

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

10

Narusu Naidu Kancharapu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

11

Balakrishnamma Marpu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

12

Ramireddy Siddapureddi

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

13

Routhu Sitaramaswamy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

East Godavari & West Godavari  Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

2

1

K.Ch.Apparao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Adeppa Yellapu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Katreddi Venkata Karunakar

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Ganta Subhash Chandra Bose

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Gubbala  Satyanarayana Murthy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Gummadi Raju 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

Gutala S.R.S.N. Sastry

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

Goka Subashchandra Bose

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

Cherukuri Subhashchandra Bose  

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

10

Jalla Veerabhadra Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

11

Talari Jayapal

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

12

Dwarampudi Rama Krishna Reddy (Lion D.R.K.Reddy)

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

13

Nallamilli Sesha Reddy (Aditya Reddy) 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

14

A.V.R. Narayana  Murthy Yerramilli 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

15

Bhamidimarri Sivarama Sastry

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

16

Dr.Bheemarasetti Visweswara Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

17

Manyam Munagala

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

18

Dr.B.Ramu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

19

D.R.K.Reddy (Chairman)

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

20

D.R.K.Reddy (Agriculture)

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

21

Relangi Rama  Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

22

S.S.N.P.Sastry Putcha

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Krishna & Guntur  Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

3

1

Kolli Nageswara Rao 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

TDP

2

Atluri Venkata Ranga Rao   

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Anantha Rama  Subrahmanyam Dogiparthi

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Anthony Maddala

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Gandham Venkata Chalapathi Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Gaddam Koteswara Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

Tadavarti Subba Rao 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

Tatineni Rama  Brahmam

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

Daggupati Krishnaiah Naidu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

10

Dammalapati Venkateswarlu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

11

Parimkayala  Kanaka Durga Prasad  

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

12

K.S. Lakshmana Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

13

G.Satyanarayana

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

14

Somarouthu Venkateswarlu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Prakasam-Nellore - Chittoor  Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

4

1

S.Rajasekhar Naidu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

TDP

2

Prof. P.V. Arunachalam

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Alamuri China Siddaiah

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Ananda Naidu Surineni

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Kalamraju  Syamasundara Rao

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Koduru Ravindra  Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

Gona Aseervadam

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

Dachuri Rami Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

Boligorla Penchalaiah

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

10

R. Ramachandra Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

11

Dr.Y.V.Rami Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

12

Ravinuthula Viswanatham

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Cuddapah - Anantapur – Kurnool Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

5

1

Adinarayana Valmiki Pitta

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Kasi Reddy Venkatapathi Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Pochim Reddy Subba Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Borampalli Anjaneyulu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Muthoju Veera Brahmam 

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Mummadi  Nagi Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

Racham Reddy  Venkataramudu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

S.Rama Chandra Raju

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

Sirivella Sivanna

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Mahaboobnagar – RangaReddy - Hyderabad  Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

6

1

Anjali Devi.C

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Arukala Krishna Goud

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Arvini Rajender Babu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Yeruva Arogya Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

C.Krishna Rao Yadav

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Dr. Kommidi Malla Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

7

B.Narendra Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

8

Nelli Sreevardhan Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

9

S.Md.Rafiuddin

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

10

D.Ramalinga Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

11

Vaman Rao Deshpande

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

12

M.Srinivasa Rao (Vasu)

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

13

P.Sudhakar Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

14

M.A.Hakeem

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Medak – Nizamabad –Adilabad – Karimnagar Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

7

1

Ampaiah.G

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Tota (Gopu) Hanmandlu

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Muddasani Laxma Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

B.Mohan Reddy

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

S.Raghu Rama Sharma

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

   

Warangal – Khammam - Nalgonda  Teachers

   

Name of the Candidate filed nomination

Affidavits Regarding Assets/Liabilities

Affidavits In Form 26(Rule 4A)

Party Affiliation

8

1

Arram Reddy Narasimh Reddy  

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

2

Chandra Mohan Kamtam

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

3

Chukka Ramaiah

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

4

Dharma Reddy Beeravelli

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

5

Badini Narsimha

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

6

Mamidi Sudarshan

Assets/Liabilities

Form 26(Rule 4A)

Independent

©copyright G.A.(Elections).Dept 2006
Design provided by G.A(Elections).Dept