MLC 2019 Affidavits

Biennial Elections

By MLAs AFFIDAVITS

1 Krishna Murthy Janga (YSRCP)
2 B Thirumala Naidu (TDP)
3 Duvvarapu Rama Rao (TDP)
4 Parchuri Ashok Babu (TDP)
5 Yanamala Ramakrishnudu (TDP)

Graduates' Constituencies

East - West Godavari
1 Nallamilli Sesha Reddy (Independent)
2 Satya Mrunalini Jonnada (Independent)
3 Siringi Ratna Kumar (Independent)
4 Suvarna Kumar Boddu (Independent)
5 Chinimmili Ganapathi Rao (Independent)
6 G.Stayanarayanaraju (Independent)
7 Illa Venkateswara Rao (Independent)
8 Pikki Nagendra (Independent)
9 Ravi Veera Venkata Murali Srinivas (Independent)
10 Shaik Gouse Mohiddin (Independent)
11 T.K.Visweswara Reddy (Independent)
12 Tentu Satyanarayana (Independent)
13 Thorlapadi Sheethal (Independent)
14 Thota Venkata Ramakrishna Rao (Independent)
15 Veeravalli Srinivas (Independent)
16 Yarramsetti Subbarayudu (Independent)
17 Anand Prakash Chellam (Independent)
18 B.V.Srirama Murthy (Independent)
19 Bandaru Suryanarayana Murthy (Independent)
20 Bandaru Venkata Padma Rao (Independent)
21 Bathula Peddiraju (Independent)
22 Bikkina Man Mohan Chowdary (Independent)
23 Bodapati Nageswara Rao (Independent)
24 Busim YV Satyanarayana (Independent)
25 Chikurumelli Kiran Kumar (Independent)
26 Devadanam Todeti (Independent)
27 Didde Ambedkar (Independent)
28 Dr Racharla Nageswarao (Independent)
29 Giri Babu Gotukula (Independent)
30 Grandhi Padmavathi (Independent)
31 Grandi Ramesh(alias Hypno Kamalakar) (Independent)
32 Jagarlamudi Siva Krishna Chowdary (Independent)
33 Kammili Ramaraju (Independent)
34 Kandregula Narasimhulu (Independent)
35 Kanumilli Venkata Suryanarayana Rao(Chinna Babu) (Independent)
36 Kothipalli Tarakarama Ayyapaswamy (Independent)
37 Mallavarapu Prakash Rao (Independent)
38 Mrukanda Rushi Neerupudi (Independent)
39 Murarjiraju Ganji (Independent)
40 Nekuri Sateesh (Independent)
41 Panthagada Raghu (Independent)
42 Pasagadugula Prithviraj (Independent)
43 Penmetsa V Krishna Raja (Independent)
44 Singam Krishna (Independent)
45 Velagala Sri Rama Reddy (Independent)
46 Venkateswararao Adabala (Independent)
Krishna - Guntur
1 Dasari Bapi Raju (Independent)
2 Grandi Pardhasaradhi (Independent)
3 K.S.Lakshamanarao (Independent)
4 Kambhampati Ramgopal Krishna Murthy (Independent)
5 Karamcheti Mohan Krishna (Independent)
6 Kota Sai Krishna (Independent)
7 Mohammad Habibullah (Independent)
8 Nuthalapati Anjaiah (Independent)
9 Sakamuri Srinivasaprasad (Independent)
10 Boyapati Venkateswararao (Independent)
11 Dara Vikram (Independent)
12 Dasari Mariadas (Independent)
13 Gollapudi Mohan Rao (Independent)
14 Kambala Rambabu (Independent)
15 Kanaparthi Immanuel (Independent)
16 Kantheti Lord Welsley (Independent)
17 Kavuru Lakshmi Varaprasad (Independent)
18 Mandagani Venkata Subbarao (Independent)
19 Neelisetty Darbar Chandra Sekhar (Independent)
20 Pasisapogu Aparna Devi (Independent)
21 Pasupuleti Ramprasad (Independent)
22 Uppala Santhi (Independent)
23 Vaitla Krishna Prasanna (Independent)
24 Bade Raghava Rao (Independent)
25 Bonth Abilash (Independent)
26 Bonthu Nagireddy (Independent)
27 Boyapati Venkata Ramana (Independent)
28 Chilakabathini Chinakotaiah (Independent)
29 Danaboina Venkata Sivaji (Independent)
30 Dondapati Anand Prasad (Independent)
31 Gadireddy Madanmohan (Independent)
32 Kolli Nageswararao (Independent)
33 Kollikonda Venkata Subramanyam (Independent)
34 Kommaraju Siva Narasimharao (Independent)
35 Kothapalli Ananda Swarup (Independent)
36 Mallikarjunarao Medarametla (Independent)
37 Mangam Rajamanohar (Independent)
38 Marri Venkata Subbareddy (Independent)
39 Marrivemula Srinivas (Independent)
40 Muppalla Hanumantharao (Independent)
41 Nandamuri Mallikarjuna Rao (Independent)
42 Pothuneni Hima Bindu (Independent)
43 Rajpavan Vinnakota (Independent)
44 Sure Sagar Babu (Independent)
45 Vudutha Narasimharao (Independent)

Teachers' Constituencies

Srikakulam-Vijayanagaram-Visakhapatnam
1 Adari Kishore Kumar (Independent)
2 Bala Krishna Jannela (Independent)
3 Gade Srinivasulu Naidu (Independent)
4 Nookala Surya Prakash (Independent)
5 Pakalapati Raghuvarma (Independent)
6 Uppada Neelam (Independent)
7 B Sanyasi Naidu (Independent)
8 Gadi Balagangadhar Tilak (Independent)
9 Palavalasa Srinivasa Rao (Independent)

Bye Elections

Local Authorities

Visakhapatnam
1 Buddha Naga Jagadeeswara Rao (TDP)
2 Sukhavasi Appla Narasiah Ajay (Independent)
3 Vanthara Venkata Lakshmi (Independent)